Contact Us



CHAIRMAN
Mr Claude Regis Narain, OSK


DIRECTOR GENERAL
Mr Dhanjay Callikan
Office : +230 402 8012
Email : dirgen@mbc.intnet.mu


DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL
Mrs Soondaree Devi Soborun
Office : +230 402 8013
Email : secddg@mbc.intnet.mu




Department
Contact Details
Webmaster 4028055
Email: mbcwebmail@gmail.com
MBC Reception 402-8000
Customer Care 402-8001
Email: customercare@mbc.intnet.mu
Police Post 402-8027
News Department 402-8030
Fax no: 433-1775/433-1376
Email: mbcnews@mbc.intnet.mu
Radio Department 402-8061
Radio Maurice 402-8090
Radio Mauritius 402-8085
Music FM 402-8060
Taal FM 402-8070
Kool FM 402-8080
Best FM 402-8035
Finance Department 402-8026
Fax no: 433-2871
Administration Fax no: 433-2905
Graphics Department 402-8079
Fax no: 433-2913
Email: graphics@mbc.intnet.mu
Production Department 402-8041
Email: mbcprod@intnet.mu
Marketing Department 402-8093
Fax no: 433-3093/433-3134
Engineering Department 402-8072
Fax no: 433-1341
MBC1 MBC2 MBC3 MBC DIGITAL 4 MARATHI TAMIL TELEGU URDU